Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
August 2025
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
BAKER Ruth Gardner
(1997)
BARHAM George Thomas
(1920)
BARNES Royal W.
(1902)
BARNES Royal W.
(1902)
More...
2
ADAMS Louis Orin
(1977)
ARNOLD Elizabeth Maria
(1914)
Col. BRAY Thomas
(1751)
CHAMLEE Tilmon Perkins
(1902)
More...
3
AMICK Rebecca Ann
(1879)
CLAY Henry
(1760)
CLOPTON William, III
(1796)
DUATE Geneva
(1994)
More...
4
ADAMS Rosa Clair
(1918)
BAUGH John Cryer, IV
(1971)
BRASWELL John H. J.
(1925)
GOODRICH Bernard Taylor
(1922)
More...
5
ASH William Franklin
(1935)
AVERY Quincy Mills
(1955)
BOOTH Charlotte
(1831)
BOOTH Moses
(1794)
More...
6
BAIRD Rosco Van Worth
(1889)
BARNES Royal
(1890)
BARNES Royal
(1890)
BARNES Royal
(1890)
More...
7
AVERY Julia Estelle
(1980)
BARHAM John
(1583)
BUSH Madeline
(2000)
HORNE Mattie Elizabeth
(1965)
More...
8
BOOTH Patrick Henry, III
(1921)
WESTBROOK William Mayland
(1915)
BOOTH Patrick Henry, III
(2010)
ERNST Leslie Clacie
(2005)
More...
9
ARGALL Elizabeth
(1638)
COOKE William
(1698)
MORROW Rufus Edward "Bud"
(1950)
NICOL Jeannette Lumsden
(1913)
More...
10
CHAPPELL Infant Son
(1888)
CHAPPELL Infant Son
(1888)
HEATH Benton J.
(1936)
HOWARD Thomas H.
(1896)
More...
11
BAIRD Clarence Stanley
(1959)
CLARY John B., Sr.
(1740)
CLEMENTS James Merril
(1958)
EMORY Pleasant Stanley, Sr.
(1926)
More...
12
BOOTH Marie V.
(1989)
CLARY Eurdora
(1956)
GOODRICH Henry Osborne
(1990)
HUDSON Jasper Earl
(1985)
More...
13
AVERY Laura Mae
(1957)
CRABTREE Robert Wesley "Wes"
(2015)
HARTMAN Annas Z.
(1953)
JAMES Mary G.
(1860)
More...
14
BARHAM Robert
(1760)
BARNES Edna Mae
(1970)
Capt. BOOTH George, Sr.
(1763)
GOODRICH Lillie Evelyn
(1963)
More...
15
POND Archiebald Patrick Pres...
(1846)
ROGERS Keturah F.
(1885)
ROGERS Mary E. F.
(1865)
SOUTHALL James, II
(1801)
More...
16
BAILEY Karl Gordon
(1972)
CHAMLEE Grace Shelton
(1976)
FERRY Mercy
(1769)
HEDGES Julia Leigh
(1963)
More...
17
BAIRD Mary Florence
(1979)
BIRD Harriett
(1840)
BURNS Thomas Louis, Sr.
(1963)
BURTON John
(1776)
More...
18
ADAMS Charles
(1960)
BARHAM Emily Olivia
(2002)
BRANTLEY Madeline F.
(1991)
CHAPPELL Sarah
(1781)
More...
19
BARNES Watson T.
(1890)
BARNES Watson T.
(1890)
BOOTH Martha S.
(1933)
DODSON Charles
(1772)
More...
20
ELLSWORTH Josiah
(1689)
GOODRICH Rose Anne
(2004)
JAMES Otelia Florence
(1937)
MITCHELL Susannah
(1813)
More...
21
ADAMS Louis Orin
(1918)
BOOTH Robert, IV
(1777)
CHAPPELL THOMAS ABNER
(1891)
CRAFT Harry M.
(1959)
More...
22
ADAMS Benjamin
(1838)
CARPER William Alexander
(1936)
GOODRICH Walter Davis, Sr.
(2003)
HEATH Anna-Latictia
(1943)
More...
23
ADAMS William Edwin
(1903)
BARHAM Denna Elizabeth
(1972)
BESS Lola Ethel
(1971)
BRITT Gurnie D.
(1984)
More...
24
BOWYER John Marion
(1974)
COLGIN Mary Ann
(1833)
DAVIS Cora
(1968)
GOODRICH Nanny Taylor
(1913)
More...
25
BAIRD Marie Bingham
(1977)
BAIRD Sannie Booth
(1974)
BOOTH Fannye Louise
(1970)
BYRD Mary Susie
(1916)
More...
26
BALL Mary
(1789)
BISHOP Charles Lee (Lewis)
(1933)
CHAPPELL Charles Temple
(1989)
CHILES Elizabeth Lee
(1779)
More...
27
BAIRD Hudson Howell
(1980)
BOLT Rosemary Madeline
(1999)
CURRY John David
(1923)
JOHNSON Asa Bernard, Jr.
(1976)
More...
28
BIRD Abraham
(1828)
COLGIN George Washingon
(1883)
ELLIS William Joseph
(1926)
GARNETT Margaret Elizabeth
(2004)
More...
29
BLANKENSHIP Benjamin L
(1929)
BRADSHAW Nina Holt
(1984)
BRYANT John Simeon
(1964)
CARROLL James M.
(1988)
More...
30
AMICK Arnold J.
(1897)
AVERY Besse Lee
(1975)
GOODRICH James Waverly
(1904)
HARRISON Mary Lee
(1953)
More...
31
BUTLER Thomas A
(1834)
CARPER Isaac
(1838)
JOYNER Annie Maude
(1936)
POND Martha Agnes
(1948)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
BARNES Fred W.
(1970)
BAUGH John Cryer, III
(1958)
BAUGH Joseph Ramey
(1893)
BOOTH Elizabeth Sykes
(1793)
BUTLER Henry R
(1835)
DUNN Frances
(1985)
HATCH Rosa Clair
(1935)
HORNE Luther Stanley
(1967)
HORNE Myrtie Ruth
(1897)
LOWE Frederick Wesley
(1962)
POND Floyd Lee
(1970)
POND Katie Maude
(1982)
ROGERS Howard Topping
(1999)
SHACKLEFORD Mary
(1827)
STONE Elizabeth
(1790)
STRUNK William
(1924)
THOMPSON Solen
(1981)
VERLANDER Betty Emma
(2005)
WEST Lucretia F.
(1881)
WESTBROOK Wilber W.
(1979)
YARBOROUGH George David
(1987)
GOODRICH Marvin Lewis / SACK...
(1954)
LOUGHRIDGE Charles Douglas /...
(1966)
CLEMENTS Nathaniel Burrow / ...
(1931)
GOODRICH Clyde Lelon / GWALT...
(1941)
SPICER Benjamin Franklin / S...
(1858)
SURGUINE Oscoe M. / MCCUBBIN...
(1912)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date