Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
February 2024
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
ADAMS Mary
(1899)
BLIGHT Margaret Carolotta
(1905)
BURROW Mary Florence
(1866)
BURROW Mary Florence
(1866)
More...
2
AMICK Nancy
(1871)
Col. BOISSEAU DeSaussure Ehy...
(1694)
Capt. BOOTH David
(1777)
CLOPTON Frances
(1722)
More...
3
BINFORD Mary
(1741)
BROOKS William
(1752)
DUNN Dorothy
(1919)
Sir ELLSWORTH John Jeremiah
(1578)
More...
4
ANDERSON Mary F.
(1924)
BLANKENSHIP Lawrence Levi
(1892)
BULLS Hattie Mae
(1901)
COLGIN John
(1812)
More...
5
BAUGH Stanley Burt
(1902)
BOOTH James
(1918)
CHAMLEE Tilmon Perkins
(1866)
COLLIER Linwood Adams
(1902)
More...
6
AMICK Lucy
(1814)
BISHOP Inez
(1883)
BOOTH Elizabeth
(1794)
EDENS Nancy
(1805)
More...
7
AVERY Besse Lee
(1887)
CLOPTON John
(1756)
COFER Lucy A.
(1898)
COFFMAN William Kenton
(1882)
More...
8
CARPER Harriet Angeline
(1854)
CARY Samuel Joseph, Sr
(1788)
DODSON Rawleigh
(1773)
DODSON William
(1773)
More...
9
AMICK Evelyn
(1912)
BARNES William Barnes, Jr.
(1779)
CHAPPELL Kinchen
(1769)
CLEMENTS Martha Myrtle
(1899)
More...
10
BEDWELL Robert Thomas
(1759)
BISHOP Alma May
(1906)
BOOTH Elizabeth P.
(1838)
BURNS
(1910)
More...
11
BEDWELL Sarah
(1786)
BOOTH Permelia
(1802)
BRANTLEY Thomas Holt
(1903)
MCCLUNG Wilson
(1853)
More...
12
AVERY Arlene Clair
(1921)
BAIRD John
(1657)
BAIRD Louise Beatrice
(1921)
BOOTH David Samuel
(1850)
More...
13
BARNES George R.
(1839)
BOOTH Elizabeth ( Nannie) Be...
(1860)
BOOTH Ella Gertrude
(1858)
BRADSHAW Leslie Chappell
(1916)
More...
14
BAIRD Annie Frances
(1913)
BARNES Ortive Ervin
(1915)
BAUGH John Crier, I
(1813)
DEWITT Mary Alice
(1856)
More...
15
ANGLIN Mary Louisa
(1880)
BARNES Whitfield E.
(1848)
BOOTH Maria Louise (Beauty)
(1862)
BOOTH Sarah Acsah May
(1871)
More...
16
BESS Eva
(1902)
BOOTH Masey
(1775)
ELLYSON Sarah Ann Ford
(1792)
FOX Erwin Adler, Jr.
(1920)
More...
17
HORNE Clifton Lee (Tip)
(1898)
HORNE John Lewis
(1902)
HORNER Issac, Sr.
(1677)
POND Clarence Edwards
(1902)
More...
18
BAIRD Ephraim Winfield
(1822)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BRANCH Rose Louise
(1926)
More...
19
BARNES Emily Louise
(1898)
BISHOP Herbert Franklin
(1891)
BRIGGS Julia Ann
(1809)
CHAPPELL Dickie
(1790)
More...
20
BARNES Aliga
(1804)
BARNES Elija
(1804)
BAUGH John Cryer, III
(1886)
BESS Lola Ethel
(1904)
More...
21
BURROW Joseph Henry, Sr.
(1877)
GOODRICH Rufus B.
(1862)
HASKINS John Wiley, Jr.
(1855)
MAYNARD Joseph Crawley
(1880)
More...
22
BOOTH Orbrey Clyde, Sr.
(1916)
BOWER Cynthia
(1803)
BROCKWELL Asa Wilson
(1883)
CLOPTON Catherine Mccall
(1827)
More...
23
BRYANT John Simeon
(1904)
ERNST Allayne Claire
(1919)
GOODRICH Minnie Leigh
(1886)
RAINES Eudora
(1856)
More...
24
BARNES Anna Edmonds
(1818)
BARNES Anna Edmunds
(1809)
BOOTH Alta Evangeline
(1879)
CRIBLEZ Helen Mabel
(1900)
More...
25
BAIRD James Wesley
(1918)
BAIRD Marion Simms, Jr.
(1918)
CLOPTON Reuben
(1756)
COOKE Otis Dawson
(1910)
More...
26
APPLEWHITE Lewis Mason, Jr.
(1901)
BAIRD Wennie Mildred
(1886)
CHAPPELL Temple Archer, Sr.
(1883)
CLOPTON Robert, III
(1755)
More...
27
ADAMS Oscar Clarence
(1880)
AMICK Ann
(1821)
BISHOP Arthur Leon
(1932)
BISHOP Junius Winfield
(1848)
More...
28
ADAMS John Baugh
(1875)
BENSON Dorothy Ellen
(1915)
COTTON Archibald
(1759)
DODSON Sarah Alyhood
(1783)
More...
29
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
BAUGH Lewis Delony
(1788)
BISHOP Merritt S.
(1882)
BOOTH James Edwin, Sr.
(1904)
BREWER Celia A. --LNU--
(1859)
BREWER Lawrence P
(1884)
CHAPPELL Lucy
(1882)
CHAPPELL Minnie M.
(1882)
FOX Sam (Simon) (Fuchs)
(1863)
HARRIS Edwin H
(1884)
HORNE Effie
(1879)
LABAR Andrew
(1781)
MITCHELL Oscar S.
(1878)
NICELY John W.
(1865)
SAMUELS Lee
(1882)
SIMMONS Rosa
(1888)
SORRELLS Jenny H.
(1897)
SOUTHALL Roberta
(1861)
SPICER Buford
(1898)
STRUNK Malinda Jane
(1860)
STRUNK Susannah
(1859)
THOMAS Eldorado
(1871)
TINKHAM Albert W.
(1826)
WARREN Annie
(1898)
WEISS John Melvin
(1835)
WESTBROOK John W.
(1842)
YARBOROUGH Thomas Belmont
(1878)
BAIRD Emmett Finley / BOOTH ...
(1893)
SEMPLE James A. / TYLER Leti...
(1839)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date